Cookies on
CurePVCs.com
We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from our website. However, if you so wish, you can change the settings on your browser to control how you receive cookies.
Email: Password: Sign In Register Help
Login with facebook
Thread Owner Thread Activity Thread Details
Profile Name
UserID: Drexelman Type: CurePVCs Joined: Jun 30 2018
Thread Started: Jun 30 2018 Last Post: Oct 02 2018 Last Post By: Drexelman
Origin: General Topics Total Posts: 26

PVCs Cure

Start New Thread
First<< Prev123Next >>Last
Posted Jul 17 2018#11 of 26
DrexelmanUser Since: Jun 2018Posts: 15I think as we get older our bodies aren't getting any healthier so why would I stop taking the vitamins if they keep me stable? Plus my body already stores those same vitamins anyway so its not like I'm feeding it toxins. I plan on doing yearly blood work and just watching my weight and diet. Most people have pvcs acting up in the afternoon, something to do with adrenaline and also your diet, plus if you're supplementing only in the morning and the evening like most people thats another reason why they can cycle.

If you eat smaller meals, keep your stomach acids under control and use chelated magnesium along with daily intake of potassium you shouldn't have that issue. I set my alarm at 10, 2, 6, and 10pm everyday and stick to the routine. Keep up with magnesium 1000mg elemental, potassium 4700mg, and taurine 4000mg with arginine 2000mg and you shouldn't have that issue. Eat smaller meals with less salt and sugar when you take the supplements so they are absorbed better.

Beta blockers are standard treatment for people with CAD so why are you taking them to prevent PVCS? We'd all be taking them if they had any effect on PVCS frequency. They just don't work, do some research and don't get alarmed when you then number of people dying from them.

Wish you the best.
Posted Jul 19 2018#12 of 26
bfrocks30User Since: Apr 2018Posts: 25

QUOTE:
I think as we get older our bodies aren't getting any healthier so why would I stop taking the vitamins if they keep me stable? Plus my body already stores those same vitamins anyway so its not like I'm feeding it toxins. I plan on doing yearly blood work and just watching my weight and diet. Most people have pvcs acting up in the afternoon, something to do with adrenaline and also your diet, plus if you're supplementing only in the morning and the evening like most people thats another reason why they can cycle.

If you eat smaller meals, keep your stomach acids under control and use chelated magnesium along with daily intake of potassium you shouldn't have that issue. I set my alarm at 10, 2, 6, and 10pm everyday and stick to the routine. Keep up with magnesium 1000mg elemental, potassium 4700mg, and taurine 4000mg with arginine 2000mg and you shouldn't have that issue. Eat smaller meals with less salt and sugar when you take the supplements so they are absorbed better.

Beta blockers are standard treatment for people with CAD so why are you taking them to prevent PVCS? We'd all be taking them if they had any effect on PVCS frequency. They just don't work, do some research and don't get alarmed when you then number of people dying from them.

Wish you the best.



I have been eating a base of 4 bananas a day just to be sure im getting at least the minimum potassium. I usually have chicken and various fruits throughout the day. I am planning to make only whoel 30 and paelo recipes now as i haven't got as good as results as I wanted. I also going to add this to the regimen Pure Synergy Multi VitaMin 2 a day just in case i am low in some nutrient i haven't thought of. I will take this along with my magnesium and vitamin D, vitamin d was the only thing I found to be deficient in so far as I work overnights. I also cut out all sugar, gluten, alcohol and caffine just to get some relief but obviously i need to go further down the rabbit hole.

In regards to the beta blocker i am taking a very low dose and I personally have no issues with taking it and have pretty good success with it to be honest. If things keep improving in the coming months I will slowly ween myself off of it. Beta blockers can have side affects none of which i have had and i also have had some higher blood pressure initially so it has helped with that. Honestly if the beta blocker killed me it would be a bless this condition is so terrible i HATE it as it has taken everything i love fro me. Honestly though the people taking flenacide (anti arythimics) thats nuts as those clearly have been shown to kill people.

May i ask how many skipped beats did you have in 24 hour period? You did an amazing job of getting rid of them so fast. Its so nice to talk to people as doctors and cardiologists just throw you aside and try nothing to help which is so sad as this is destroying my life.
Posted Jul 19 2018#13 of 26
DrexelmanUser Since: Jun 2018Posts: 15

QUOTE:


I have been eating a base of 4 bananas a day just to be sure im getting at least the minimum potassium. I usually have chicken and various fruits throughout the day. I am planning to make only whoel 30 and paelo recipes now as i haven't got as good as results as I wanted. I also going to add this to the regimen Pure Synergy Multi VitaMin 2 a day just in case i am low in some nutrient i haven't thought of. I will take this along with my magnesium and vitamin D, vitamin d was the only thing I found to be deficient in so far as I work overnights. I also cut out all sugar, gluten, alcohol and caffine just to get some relief but obviously i need to go further down the rabbit hole.

In regards to the beta blocker i am taking a very low dose and I personally have no issues with taking it and have pretty good success with it to be honest. If things keep improving in the coming months I will slowly ween myself off of it. Beta blockers can have side affects none of which i have had and i also have had some higher blood pressure initially so it has helped with that. Honestly if the beta blocker killed me it would be a bless this condition is so terrible i HATE it as it has taken everything i love fro me. Honestly though the people taking flenacide (anti arythimics) thats nuts as those clearly have been shown to kill people.

May i ask how many skipped beats did you have in 24 hour period? You did an amazing job of getting rid of them so fast. Its so nice to talk to people as doctors and cardiologists just throw you aside and try nothing to help which is so sad as this is destroying my life.



On bad day I had hundreds but Holter showed only 14 PAC and 8 PACS after my month long of daily supplements. I didn't understand that calcium competes with magnesium nor the fact that potassium is useless unless you're magnesium is sufficiently present. So once I started increasing chelated Mag Malate to 900mg thats two pills four times a day until I noticed relief within 2-3 days. Mag Malate works the best according to the research you can find a lot of data something about the Krebs Cycle. Then I increased potassium intake by drinking in the morning 3-4 tablespoons of blackstrap mol***** which has something like 4 banana worth of potassium plus magnesium and calcium along with iron. My suggestion would be to start the day with Mag Malate first thing in the morning, then an hour later at least 2000-3000mg of potassium and then the rest of the day you can eat anything healthy with low salts and sugars. It can be stressful but be strong as no one has yet died from these that I've read about.
--- AUTOMATICALLY EDITED BY SYSTEM ---
Profanities found and removed.

Posted Jul 24 2018#14 of 26
SiennaUser Since: May 2018Posts: 24

QUOTE:


On bad day I had hundreds but Holter showed only 14 PAC and 8 PACS after my month long of daily supplements. I didn't understand that calcium competes with magnesium nor the fact that potassium is useless unless you're magnesium is sufficiently present. So once I started increasing chelated Mag Malate to 900mg thats two pills four times a day until I noticed relief within 2-3 days. Mag Malate works the best according to the research you can find a lot of data something about the Krebs Cycle. Then I increased potassium intake by drinking in the morning 3-4 tablespoons of blackstrap mol***** which has something like 4 banana worth of potassium plus magnesium and calcium along with iron. My suggestion would be to start the day with Mag Malate first thing in the morning, then an hour later at least 2000-3000mg of potassium and then the rest of the day you can eat anything healthy with low salts and sugars. It can be stressful but be strong as no one has yet died from these that I've read about.
<span style="color:#ff0000;padding-bottom:0px;margin-bottom:0px;">--- AUTOMATICALLY EDITED BY SYSTEM ---
Profanities found and removed.</span>



Hello again

There is one thing i kindly want to ask you your opinion about.
I started about 7 days ago taking all the supplements included in your detailed list and they seemed to help for a couple of days.
I am having a sort of anxiety(not any more severe,as i understood a lot about these pvcs and their triggers and mine are just a few a day,aniway)and i take some meds named sertraline which they seemed to work a lot,but as side effects,have these bad diarhhea,bowel movements and smelly winds which i started having about a week ago.
Even if I supplement for times a day,with these digestive issues i started feeling the PVCs being stronger a few days ago,and also almost everytime after a PVc came a wind or a burp or even a feeling as my stomac is blocked somehow.
# days ago i stopped this Sertraline,is not much better yet regarding the digestion,still the runs,and i was wondering if you think that the PVC s are conected with these issues.
Some other new supplements introducesd recently which i am asking if they could trigger the bad diggestion are:vitamine C,3000 mg a day,vit A,Vit E,Carnitine,Vitamin B12 3000,and also higher the magnesium dosage(i use magnesium orotate,is the best form you can find in Romania).
I am keep on asking myself if the antidepresant is the trigger for bad digestion or one of those supplements i am taking.I should find out soon in a way,by stopping the Sertraline.
I thought that even if I experience this digestive issues I would not have problems in absorbing the supplements,as I gained a bit of weight and my phisical state is very good,i have energy and apart from Pvcs I am feeling well.
Do you know something to help with supplements absorbtion or I just have to fix my digestion first for this to happen?I want to mention that i dont have very frequent PVCs,just a few a day,but it used to be even better then this.
Thank you very very much and I hope you are very well!
Posted Jul 25 2018#15 of 26
SiennaUser Since: May 2018Posts: 24

QUOTE:


I have been eating a base of 4 bananas a day just to be sure im getting at least the minimum potassium. I usually have chicken and various fruits throughout the day. I am planning to make only whoel 30 and paelo recipes now as i haven't got as good as results as I wanted. I also going to add this to the regimen Pure Synergy Multi VitaMin 2 a day just in case i am low in some nutrient i haven't thought of. I will take this along with my magnesium and vitamin D, vitamin d was the only thing I found to be deficient in so far as I work overnights. I also cut out all sugar, gluten, alcohol and caffine just to get some relief but obviously i need to go further down the rabbit hole.

In regards to the beta blocker i am taking a very low dose and I personally have no issues with taking it and have pretty good success with it to be honest. If things keep improving in the coming months I will slowly ween myself off of it. Beta blockers can have side affects none of which i have had and i also have had some higher blood pressure initially so it has helped with that. Honestly if the beta blocker killed me it would be a bless this condition is so terrible i HATE it as it has taken everything i love fro me. Honestly though the people taking flenacide (anti arythimics) thats nuts as those clearly have been shown to kill people.

May i ask how many skipped beats did you have in 24 hour period? You did an amazing job of getting rid of them so fast. Its so nice to talk to people as doctors and cardiologists just throw you aside and try nothing to help which is so sad as this is destroying my life.



Hi there Schwah

I was just wondering how are you these days.
Hope very very well!
Posted Jul 25 2018#16 of 26
bfrocks30User Since: Apr 2018Posts: 25

QUOTE:


Hello again

There is one thing i kindly want to ask you your opinion about.
I started about 7 days ago taking all the supplements included in your detailed list and they seemed to help for a couple of days.
I am having a sort of anxiety(not any more severe,as i understood a lot about these pvcs and their triggers and mine are just a few a day,aniway)and i take some meds named sertraline which they seemed to work a lot,but as side effects,have these bad diarhhea,bowel movements and smelly winds which i started having about a week ago.
Even if I supplement for times a day,with these digestive issues i started feeling the PVCs being stronger a few days ago,and also almost everytime after a PVc came a wind or a burp or even a feeling as my stomac is blocked somehow.
# days ago i stopped this Sertraline,is not much better yet regarding the digestion,still the runs,and i was wondering if you think that the PVC s are conected with these issues.
Some other new supplements introducesd recently which i am asking if they could trigger the bad diggestion are:vitamine C,3000 mg a day,vit A,Vit E,Carnitine,Vitamin B12 3000,and also higher the magnesium dosage(i use magnesium orotate,is the best form you can find in Romania).
I am keep on asking myself if the antidepresant is the trigger for bad digestion or one of those supplements i am taking.I should find out soon in a way,by stopping the Sertraline.
I thought that even if I experience this digestive issues I would not have problems in absorbing the supplements,as I gained a bit of weight and my phisical state is very good,i have energy and apart from Pvcs I am feeling well.
Do you know something to help with supplements absorbtion or I just have to fix my digestion first for this to happen?I want to mention that i dont have very frequent PVCs,just a few a day,but it used to be even better then this.
Thank you very very much and I hope you are very well!



You should look at adding Brags apple Cider vinegar or ACV, Look at PVC Man's post regarding this. I am currently doing this as well with 30 Milliliters after each meal twice a day. I have been really lots of gas so I am wondering if i to have poor absorption of the minerals. Another idea i have also pondered is adding a probiotic and some digestive enzymes. Keep spreading out potassium and magnesium just dont take it all at once. Sadly it has helped me but I am 3 months in and still havent got rid of my pvcs yet. I need to get more exercise as this has helped in the past.

Posted Jul 25 2018#17 of 26
SiennaUser Since: May 2018Posts: 24Thank you very much for your quick answer. Timewise,how yours were from the very beginning onwards?I am on dygestive enzimes and probiotics,they seem to help.Aniway,i think it might take a while to settle.when first started, what triggerd yours?
Posted Jul 25 2018#18 of 26
DrexelmanUser Since: Jun 2018Posts: 15

QUOTE:
Thank you very much for your quick answer. Timewise,how yours were from the very beginning onwards?I am on dygestive enzimes and probiotics,they seem to help.Aniway,i think it might take a while to settle.when first started, what triggerd yours?



I had stomach issues in the beginning and I used vitamin K2 my/7 and fermented cabbage which is also known as raw sauer*****. You can take it for a few weeks and it should fix your issues. Also keep in mind anything and anytime you have diarrhea you will lose nutrients and nothing gets absorbed until you stomach issues are resolved. Eat smaller meals and add plenty of potassium rich foods while taking magnesium only on empty stomach since it needs empty stomach for better absorption.

As far as pvcs I’m surprised glad you have only a few a day. This tells that you really don’t have an issue. Even the healthiest athlete will have a few a day and up to twenty a day which is all normal considering heart beats over 100.000 beats. So relax, keep supplementing and enjoy your health and don’t stress too much as it can deplete your magnesium and make things worse.
--- AUTOMATICALLY EDITED BY SYSTEM ---
Profanities found and removed.
Posted Jul 27 2018#19 of 26
SiennaUser Since: May 2018Posts: 24Hi there Drexelman

I think i was really making a fuss about my just FEW pvcs a day,and yesterday and today I was horrified by their hugely increased number.
I am still taking all my supps as before,the only thing is that I have a lot of gas and I am bloated,that is the only difference and I am asking myself what is the connection:
1.The vagus nerve which ,as i research can have an impact.But the question here is that I have bloats before,ocassionally,but never PVCs,since this january,so how is this possible?
2.With these bloat and gas I am sure I do not absorb the nutrients ,so it might be the case where,being already low in magnesium and potassium and not absorbing them,I trigger the PVCs.
I count on your research,what do you think?Should i keep on taking the supps and try to fix my digestion,do you think so?
Thank you so much.

Posted Jul 27 2018#20 of 26
DrexelmanUser Since: Jun 2018Posts: 15

QUOTE:
Hi there Drexelman

I think i was really making a fuss about my just FEW pvcs a day,and yesterday and today I was horrified by their hugely increased number.
I am still taking all my supps as before,the only thing is that I have a lot of gas and I am bloated,that is the only difference and I am asking myself what is the connection:
1.The vagus nerve which ,as i research can have an impact.But the question here is that I have bloats before,ocassionally,but never PVCs,since this january,so how is this possible?
2.With these bloat and gas I am sure I do not absorb the nutrients ,so it might be the case where,being already low in magnesium and potassium and not absorbing them,I trigger the PVCs.
I count on your research,what do you think?Should i keep on taking the supps and try to fix my digestion,do you think so?
Thank you so much.




Sienna,

All I can advise is drink plenty of water, eat smaller meals and take your potassium with magnesium early in the morning. Cut out all calcium and see how it goes. It might be something in the supplements so look at the ingredients carefully. Or in the meantime you can just start taking epsom salt baths and see if that works instead. Keep the potassium max daily starting in the morning.
First<< Prev123Next >>Last
Start New Thread